2015 NEBGF All Age Championship Results



13" males   32 starters         Judges   Aron Slick & Mike Santos


1st   Carreaus Miles of Bud

Mrs. Tips Tank of Bud  x Bushwackers Sally Mae  o/ Douglas Bower
2nd  FCGD Cables Aesop

FC lee's LA Putt Putt x FC Willow Run Peaches & Cream  O/John Cable
3rd   FCGD Flat Creek Junior

Flat Creek Bust N Loose Bandit x Tar River Flat Bessie, o/ Eddie Gooch
4th   Knight Line Oliver

Hucks Bruiser x Pine Run Lynn O/ James Knight
nbq  Littles High Style Abe

Hammers Little Archie x Nevbauers Cricket  O/ Ralph Harrington
       



15" males   42 starters        Judges Ralph Harrington  & Brent Reed
     
1st   FCGD Flat creek Paw Paw

Flat Creek Bust n Loose Badit x FC G-Line Taco Bell  o/ Eddie Gooch
2nd  Timber Swamp Mr Mojo

Preacher Brook Charlie x Lipkos Lackawana Lacy O/ Albert Costa
3rd   FCGD Shady Boy Gooch's J-Line Baxter

Flat Creek Bust N Loose Bandit x Smokey Hollow Poison Ivy O/ Jay Long
4th   Twin Maple Logan

Twin Maples Red x Twin Maple Miss Tilly O/ John Sprenkle
nbq   Fc Sleepy Hollow Clyde

Sleepy Hollow Trail Blazer X Misty Mountain Sammy O/ Matt Minnick





13" females   41 starter        Judges  Jeffery Sherman & Ben Giles
1st   Purnells Dead river Black Pearl

FC Nevils Deacon x FC Purnells Greens Valley Ellie, O/ Lisa Snyder Purnell
2nd  Purnells Dead River Hare Razin Gem

FC Purnells Dead River Rebel x FCGD Purnells  Dead River Hare Razin Ruby O/ Andy Purnell
3rd   FCGD Bramble Run Bonnie

FC Big Orange,s Jumpin Jack Flash x Red Line Blue Bonnie O/ Blaine Grove
4th   Wild Streaks Choptank Lily

FC Nevils Deacon x Fc Choptank Red Ringtail  O/ Jeremy Bowles
nbq   Devils Hole Little Patn

FC Devils Hole Rebel Hank x Devil Hole Super Sammy O/ Jack Eddy







15" females   34 starters       Judges  Dan Carr  and Jared Shade
1st  Taylor Hill Mickeys Molly

FC Main Man Tucker x FC Hocking Hills Daisy Duke O/ Roger & Carol Wingfield
2nd  Hilltop Run Em Over Bonnie

Hilltop Spankin Azz x Fc Kachinka Hunka Junka Peaches O/ Harry Burger
3rd   Goochs Shady Lady Dog Gone Daisy

FC Dellys Dozier Lil x FC Smokey Hollow Poison Ivy O/ Chris Alexander
4th   Brush Creek's Fast Forward Trixie

Brankos Spotty  Beast x Coy Hills Fast Forward Lady O/ John Provident
nbq   FCGD Tar River Tear Em Up Tara

FC Flat Creek Checol x FC board Creek Amazing Molly O/ Chris Alexander

Northeast Beagle Gundog Federation